KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

Dirección de Empresas

English translation: Business Management


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Dirección de Empresas
English translation:Business Management
Entered by: mirta

00:14 Jan 21, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: Dirección de Empresas
estudios cursados
mirta
Argentina
business administration/management
Explanation:
Mirta, both administration and management are possible. Hope this helps.
Selected response from:

Kim Metzger
Mexico
Grading comment
thank you for your help
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Corporate ManagementJH Trads
5Business Management
Cecilia Coopman, M.A. in Translation
4business administration/management
Kim Metzger


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
business administration/management


Explanation:
Mirta, both administration and management are possible. Hope this helps.

Kim Metzger
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 259
Grading comment
thank you for your help

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Business Management


Explanation:

Good luck!

Cecilia Coopman, M.A. in Translation
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 59

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Corporate Management


Explanation:
Corporate= de empresa/s
Management= dirección/gestión

HTH


    nat Sp, exp bus.
JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 908