KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

Dirección de Facilidates

English translation: Facilities Management


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Dirección de Facilidades
English translation:Facilities Management
Entered by: mirta

00:20 Jan 21, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: Dirección de Facilidates
estudios cursados
mirta
Argentina
Facilities Management
Explanation:
I assume there is a typo mistake. I think it should be "facilidades".

Good luck!
Selected response from:

Cecilia Coopman, M.A. in Translation
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thank you for your hel; yes it was a typo mistake.
mirta
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Facilities Management
Cecilia Coopman, M.A. in Translation
4"address of facilities"Juan Ladron de Guevara


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Facilities Management


Explanation:
I assume there is a typo mistake. I think it should be "facilidades".

Good luck!

Cecilia Coopman, M.A. in Translation
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 59
Grading comment
Thank you for your hel; yes it was a typo mistake.
mirta

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Parrot
54 mins

agree  Trudy Peters
54 mins

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"address of facilities"


Explanation:
"facilidades" seems to be a wrong translation of "facilities" or "premises" meaning "local" or "locales" in Spanish

Juan Ladron de Guevara
Spain