KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

Director de tiempo ejecutivo

English translation: Executive Time Management


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Dirección de Tiempo Ejecutivo
English translation:Executive Time Management
Entered by: mirta

00:21 Jan 21, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: Director de tiempo ejecutivo
estudios cursados
mirta
Argentina
executive time management
Explanation:
As in planning.
Selected response from:

Parrot
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias por tu ayuda.
mirta
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4executive time management
Parrot
4Executive Time Director
Marisa Pavan


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Executive Time Director


Explanation:
It makes sense

Marisa Pavan
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 55

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
executive time management


Explanation:
As in planning.

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7645
Grading comment
Gracias por tu ayuda.
mirta