KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

fisiología del trabajo

English translation: physiology of work


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:fisiología del trabajo
English translation:physiology of work
Entered by: Parrot

12:23 Jan 21, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: fisiología del trabajo
Traducción de un analítico de un postgrado en Higiene y Seguridad en el trabajo
Eloisa
physiology of work
Explanation:
McGill University has "Physiology of Work and Ergonomics".
Selected response from:

Parrot
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks alot for your help
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4physiology of work
Parrot
4ergonomics
Marian Greenfield


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ergonomics


Explanation:
just a guess, but this is what they call the study of proper work habits and equipment to avoid such things as back strain, repetitive stress injuries, etc.

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14613

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
physiology of work


Explanation:
McGill University has "Physiology of Work and Ergonomics".


    ww2.mcgill.ca/occh/distance/P-info_Eng/S-Paths_Eng.htm
Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7645
Grading comment
Thanks alot for your help