KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

días a descuento

English translation: off days


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:días a descuento
English translation:off days
Entered by: godson777

20:05 Jan 22, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: días a descuento
Aparece en un casillero de un formulario de Sistema Integrado de Pensiones y Jubilaciones
Eloisa
off days
Explanation:
es eso si queres referirte a Días libres. Suerte!
Selected response from:

godson777
United States
Grading comment
Thanks a lot for your help
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4days at a discounted rate
Maria
4off daysgodson777


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
off days


Explanation:
es eso si queres referirte a Días libres. Suerte!

godson777
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Thanks a lot for your help

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
days at a discounted rate


Explanation:
is another possibility.

Saludos afectuosos ;o) Maria

Maria
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 920