KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

Técnico instalador

English translation: technical fitter


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Técnico instalador
English translation:technical fitter
Entered by: Yolanda Morato

11:55 Jan 23, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: Técnico instalador
Cargo que figura en un recibo de haberes. empresa de telecomunicaciones
Eloisa
technical fitter
Explanation:
As to distinguish this person from an electrical fitter, etc.
Selected response from:

Yolanda Morato
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2fitterAntonio Costa
5Technician/Installer
Camara
5technical fitterYolanda Morato
4installing technician
Hazel Whiteley
4instalment technician
Fiona N�voa
4installer technician
Sidnei Arruda


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
installing technician


Explanation:
Supongo que esto se refiere al técnico que instaló o algún otro sistema que requiriera instalación.


    Reference: http://www.google.co.uk/search?q=%22installing+technician%22...
Hazel Whiteley
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 548

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
fitter


Explanation:
ok

Antonio Costa
PRO pts in pair: 179

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MJ Barber
7 mins
  -> Thanks, Barber.

agree  Sue Horn
13 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
technical fitter


Explanation:
As to distinguish this person from an electrical fitter, etc.


    Technical experience
Yolanda Morato
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 12

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
installer technician


Explanation:
See the reference link below and choose the 2nd. link included there.


    Reference: http://www.narte.org/wireless.html
Sidnei Arruda
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 16

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
instalment technician


Explanation:
it is the technician who installed the phone or other equipment

Fiona N�voa
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 222

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Technician/Installer


Explanation:
Technician/Installer

Saludos!



Camara
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 82