KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

total adicionales

English translation: Total extras/ total salary extras/ total extras payroll


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:total adicionales
English translation:Total extras/ total salary extras/ total extras payroll
Entered by: Cynthia Brals-Rud

11:56 Jan 23, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: total adicionales
Concepto en un recibo de haberes
Eloisa
Total extras/ total salary extras/ total extras payroll
Explanation:
More context would be helpful, but I guess you don't have any if it's a slip.
I assume it's salary extras. However, if in doubt, you can just go for 'Total extras'.

Here are some references:

[PDF] The Interview Process The Work World The Internship The ...
Bestandsformaat: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML versie
... At all B-schools, not just top 25 MEDIAN TOTAL PAY* *Salary, bonus, and other compensation
The Extras The Classroom MEDIAN PRE-MBA SALARIES Highest HARVARD $60 ...
www.businessweek.com/pdfs/bsgate.pdf -

Cost Breakdown of Hiring Indian Software Labour
... Overseas tax, Variable, na. Local hardware use, na, 550.
Basic Indian salary, 900, 900. Indian salary extras, 400,
400. ...
idpm.man.ac.uk/idpm/isicost.htm -

Career Connections Canada Inc.
... Salary to: $35,000.00. Salary Extras: Benefits. Industry: Distribution. Job Description:
Full general accounting accountability. General Ledger Journal Entries A ...
careerconnectionsinc.com/cgi-bin/postings.cgi?Opportunity&Location&Salary_to&Industry -

Gone With the Wind Newscenter
... salary. $10,000 total salary of supporting characters from Hattie McDaniel on down.
$446,688 stars and supporting payroll. $108,469 extras payroll. $1,408,997 ...
www.geocities.com/Hollywood/Academy/9704/number.html -

Suerte!
Selected response from:

Cynthia Brals-Rud
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Total extras/ total salary extras/ total extras payroll
Cynthia Brals-Rud
5supplementsAntonio Costa


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Total extras/ total salary extras/ total extras payroll


Explanation:
More context would be helpful, but I guess you don't have any if it's a slip.
I assume it's salary extras. However, if in doubt, you can just go for 'Total extras'.

Here are some references:

[PDF] The Interview Process The Work World The Internship The ...
Bestandsformaat: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML versie
... At all B-schools, not just top 25 MEDIAN TOTAL PAY* *Salary, bonus, and other compensation
The Extras The Classroom MEDIAN PRE-MBA SALARIES Highest HARVARD $60 ...
www.businessweek.com/pdfs/bsgate.pdf -

Cost Breakdown of Hiring Indian Software Labour
... Overseas tax, Variable, na. Local hardware use, na, 550.
Basic Indian salary, 900, 900. Indian salary extras, 400,
400. ...
idpm.man.ac.uk/idpm/isicost.htm -

Career Connections Canada Inc.
... Salary to: $35,000.00. Salary Extras: Benefits. Industry: Distribution. Job Description:
Full general accounting accountability. General Ledger Journal Entries A ...
careerconnectionsinc.com/cgi-bin/postings.cgi?Opportunity&Location&Salary_to&Industry -

Gone With the Wind Newscenter
... salary. $10,000 total salary of supporting characters from Hattie McDaniel on down.
$446,688 stars and supporting payroll. $108,469 extras payroll. $1,408,997 ...
www.geocities.com/Hollywood/Academy/9704/number.html -

Suerte!


    Reference: http://idpm.man.ac.uk/idpm/isicost.htm
Cynthia Brals-Rud
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 76

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fiona N�voa
3 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Antonio Costa
5 hrs
  -> Gracias

1 day 5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
supplements


Explanation:
Ok

Antonio Costa
PRO pts in pair: 179