KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

manuales de operación y mantenimiento

English translation: operation and maintenence manuals


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:manuales de operación y mantenimiento
English translation:operation and maintenence manuals
Entered by: Rick Henry

19:01 Jan 25, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: manuales de operación y mantenimiento
de un sistema de adm, control y seguridad de máquinas
Eloisa
operation and maintenence manuals
Explanation:
HTH

Rick
Selected response from:

Rick Henry
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5operation and maintenence manuals
Rick Henry
4operating and maintaining manuals
Ana Juliá


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
operation and maintenence manuals


Explanation:
HTH

Rick

Rick Henry
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 375

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
2 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  BelkisDV
6 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Sery
8 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  laurab
11 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Renata Costa: ok.
35 mins

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
operating and maintaining manuals


Explanation:
Hope it helps

Ana Juliá
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 167