KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

Pliego único de Bases y Condiciones Generales

English translation: general conditions / specifications


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Pliego único de Bases y Condiciones Generales
English translation:general conditions / specifications
Entered by: Robert INGLEDEW

19:04 Jan 25, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: Pliego único de Bases y Condiciones Generales
se trata de una licitación
Eloisa
general conditions / specifications
Explanation:
that's it.
Selected response from:

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1general conditions / specifications
Robert INGLEDEW
4Sole specification of general conditions
Rick Henry


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
general conditions / specifications


Explanation:
that's it.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1940

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Renata Costa
28 mins
  -> Gracias, Renata.

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Sole specification of general conditions


Explanation:
HTH

Rick

Rick Henry
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 375