KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

antecedentes de su aplicación

English translation: The systems proposed must be accompanied by evidence of their previous use in a gambling room


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:antecedentes de su aplicación
English translation:The systems proposed must be accompanied by evidence of their previous use in a gambling room
Entered by: Fiona N�voa

11:40 Jan 28, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: antecedentes de su aplicación
traducción de una licitación.
Los sistemas ofrecidos deberán contar con antecedentes de su aplicación en alguna sala de juego...
Eloisa
The systems proposed must be accompanied by evidence of their previous use in a gambling room
Explanation:
this seems to flow better
Selected response from:

Fiona N�voa
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4The systems proposed must be accompanied by evidence of their previous use in a gambling room
Fiona N�voa
4the systems must include proof of their having been applied before to other...
Eva Malkki


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the systems must include proof of their having been applied before to other...


Explanation:
*

Eva Malkki
Finland
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in pair: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
The systems proposed must be accompanied by evidence of their previous use in a gambling room


Explanation:
this seems to flow better

Fiona N�voa
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 222