KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

por defecto de forma o calidad

English translation: defective manner or quality


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:por defecto de forma o calidad
English translation:defective manner or quality
Entered by: Gail

12:02 Jan 28, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: por defecto de forma o calidad
traducción de una licitación.
...el suministro que no cumpla con los requisitos exigidos, ya sea por haberse entregado fuera del plazo fijado o por defecto de forma o calidad o por no cumplir con el objetivo propuesto...
Eloisa
defective manner or quality
Explanation:
manner is best way to translate "forma"
Selected response from:

Gail
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4defective manner or qualityGail
4faulty form or quality
VERTERE


  

Answers


57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
faulty form or quality


Explanation:
traducción literal

VERTERE
Italy

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
defective manner or quality


Explanation:
manner is best way to translate "forma"

Gail
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 191