KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

suficientemente demostrados

English translation: amply proven


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:suficientemente demostrado
English translation:amply proven
Entered by: Alejandra Paz

03:14 Feb 20, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: suficientemente demostrados
puntos de vista suficientemente demostrados.
Catalina
sufficiently/amply proven points of view
Explanation:
that's it
Selected response from:

Alis?
Grading comment
THANK YOU!!!!!!!!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6sufficiently/amply proven points of view
Alis?
4suficiently proofedmonica_mh
4established beyond dispute; amply demonstratedTussing


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
established beyond dispute; amply demonstrated


Explanation:
A couple of suggestions.

Tussing
United States

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
sufficiently/amply proven points of view


Explanation:
that's it

Alis?
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 49
Grading comment
THANK YOU!!!!!!!!!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thierry LOTTE: Yes - That's it....
3 mins

agree  Nora Escoms
6 mins

agree  Regina Motta
15 mins

agree  Valeria Verona: amply proven
22 mins

agree  cnidario
4 hrs

agree  DTec
12 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
suficiently proofed


Explanation:
points of view suficiently proofed...

How does it sounds?...

Goog luck!


monica_mh
PRO pts in pair: 4