KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

Curso LAS COMUNICACIONES INTEGRADAS a cargo de... que ha contado con una duració

English translation: Integrated Communications Course taught by...


17:05 Feb 24, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: Curso LAS COMUNICACIONES INTEGRADAS a cargo de... que ha contado con una duració
duración de 24 horas."
Rosa
English translation:Integrated Communications Course taught by...
Explanation:
which lasted 24 hours. It's not clear from the context whether the 24 hours were altogether or if the hours were on different days.

Selected response from:

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Course on: The integrated communications conducted by... and lasting by 24 hours
Jorge Payan
5 +2Integrated Communications Course taught by...Jane Lamb-Ruiz


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Integrated Communications Course taught by...


Explanation:
which lasted 24 hours. It's not clear from the context whether the 24 hours were altogether or if the hours were on different days.



Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7709
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert INGLEDEW: I interpret on different days.
6 mins

agree  marsol
21 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Course on: The integrated communications conducted by... and lasting by 24 hours


Explanation:
It sounds better to me, and I hope to you :-)

Jorge Payan
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 181

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxjmf
14 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  José Luis Villanueva-Senchuk: Quzás se deba eliminar el 'by'. O 'with a 24 hours duration'.'
19 mins