KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

relacionarse

English translation: the requirements should be listed in


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:los requisitos deben relacionarse en
English translation:the requirements should be listed in
Entered by: Ernesto Samper Nieto

05:31 Feb 28, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: relacionarse
los requisitos estipulado en el punto anterior, relacionarse en el anexo 7.
lucas
the requirements stated in the previous item should be listed in Annex 7
Explanation:
The spanish text is awfully written, but this is what they´re asking for.
Selected response from:

Ernesto Samper Nieto
Colombia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4the requirements stated in the previous item should be listed in Annex 7
Ernesto Samper Nieto
2relacionarsealargo


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the requirements stated in the previous item should be listed in Annex 7


Explanation:
The spanish text is awfully written, but this is what they´re asking for.

Ernesto Samper Nieto
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 378

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
relacionarse


Explanation:
I understand "relacionarse" to be an imperative form which would render an interpretation of: See appendix 7.

alargo