KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

para que de acuerdo a

English translation: so that according to its needs


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:para que de acuerdo a
English translation:so that according to its needs
Entered by: José Luis Villanueva-Senchuk

22:21 Feb 28, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: para que de acuerdo a
el area facultada para que de acuerdo a sus nesesidades requira la compra...
xxxjmf
so that according to its needs
Explanation:
Suerte,
JL
Selected response from:

José Luis Villanueva-Senchuk
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1so that according to its needsJosé Luis Villanueva-Senchuk
4So that according to the requirements/needs might require the purchase..
Bill Greendyk
4to conform to/to be in agreement with
Bill Greendyk


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to conform to/to be in agreement with


Explanation:
This seems to me the only logical translation of this. Let's see what the colleagues say!

Bill Greendyk
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 527

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
so that according to its needs


Explanation:
Suerte,
JL

José Luis Villanueva-Senchuk
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1050

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LEALZ
1 min
  -> Gracias, LEALZ

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
So that according to the requirements/needs might require the purchase..


Explanation:
Sorry, I misunderstood it the first time.

Bill Greendyk
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 527