KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

selección de consignas / trabajo de producción

English translation: selection of consignments suitable for production work


21:21 Mar 3, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: selección de consignas / trabajo de producción
La selección de consignas apropiadas para el trabajo de producción.
Pablo L.
English translation:selection of consignments suitable for production work
Explanation:
more context might help make sense out of this.

consigna could also be shipment
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3selection of consignments suitable for production work
Marian Greenfield
4 +1selection of appropriate instructions for production work
Parrot
4selection of adequate watchwords / instructions for production work / activities.
Robert INGLEDEW
4work orders / productionMaria-Jose Pastor


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
selection of consignments suitable for production work


Explanation:
more context might help make sense out of this.

consigna could also be shipment

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14613
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafa Lombardino
1 hr

agree  Fiona N�voa
20 hrs

agree  jafroome
1 day12 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
selection of adequate watchwords / instructions for production work / activities.


Explanation:
consigna = watchword / order

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1940

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
work orders / production


Explanation:
Work orders selected for production.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-03 22:03:11 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Work orders selected to carry out production

Maria-Jose Pastor
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 152

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
selection of appropriate instructions for production work


Explanation:
in the case of machines/machine menus.

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7645

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafa Lombardino
6 mins