KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

cuadernillos referidos

English translation: : leaflets/booklets referring to different programme topics


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:cuadernillos referidos a distintos temas del programa.
English translation:: leaflets/booklets referring to different programme topics
Entered by: Alejandra Paz

08:33 Mar 4, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: cuadernillos referidos
cuadernillos referidos a distintos temas del programa.
Julieta Mendoza
leaflets/booklets referring to different programme topics
Explanation:
That's it.
Selected response from:

Fiona N�voa
Portugal
Grading comment
Gracias por tu ayuda!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3notebooks...A Hayes
4 +2leaflets/booklets referring to different programme topics
Fiona N�voa
5booklet or notebookDTec
3brochuresAndrea Kaplan


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
leaflets/booklets referring to different programme topics


Explanation:
That's it.

Fiona N�voa
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 222
Grading comment
Gracias por tu ayuda!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  A Hayes: yes, leaflets
5 mins

agree  Rafa Lombardino
11 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
notebooks...


Explanation:
about various subjects/units in the syllabus.

Habría que conocer mejor el contexto en el que aparece, ya que "cuadernillo" tiene también otros significados.

A Hayes
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 126

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxR.J.Chadwick: Yes. If "cuaderno" means "notebook" then "cuadernillos" could have a related meaning.
46 mins

agree  DTec
1 hr

agree  jafroome
1 day1 hr
  -> gracias gente

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
booklet or notebook


Explanation:
VOX:
cuadernillo - booklet
DRAE:
cuadernillo -
Conjunto de cinco pliegos de papel;

leaflet - 1 noun (folded) folleto: (single sheet) octavilla, hoja suelta.

Pero dependera del contexto
:-)

DTec

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
brochures


Explanation:
maybe...
it's another option

Andrea Kaplan
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 96