KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

es una chica de pelo corto castaño

English translation: she is a girl with short brown hair,


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:es una chica de pelo corto castaño
English translation:she is a girl with short brown hair,
Entered by: Robert INGLEDEW

12:49 Mar 6, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: es una chica de pelo corto castaño
ella es una chica depelo corto, castaño y se ojos marrones.
ana
she is a girl with short brown hair,
Explanation:
and brown eyes.
Selected response from:

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4she is a girl with short, brown hair
MJ Barber
4 +1she is a girl with short brown hair,
Robert INGLEDEW


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
she is a girl with short, brown hair


Explanation:
none needed.

MJ Barber
Spain
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 891

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria-Jose Pastor
0 min

agree  Natalie Sanadze
6 mins

agree  Dito: Have you nearly finsh your homework? :>
10 mins

agree  Effie Emmanouilidou
6 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
she is a girl with short brown hair,


Explanation:
and brown eyes.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1940

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Feliu-Moggi
9 mins
  -> Gracias, Fernando.