KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

Si deja bienes de fortuna

English translation: Has left an estate

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Si deja bienes de fortuna
English translation:Has left an estate
Entered by: cielos48

22:39 Nov 22, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Other
Spanish term or phrase: Si deja bienes de fortuna
hay un término específico para esta oración?
cielos48
Has left an estate
Explanation:
"Sí" con tilde, mi estimada...
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Has left an estate
Henry Hinds
3If he/she leaves an estate
Satto (Roberto)


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
If he/she leaves an estate


Explanation:
; )

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2006-11-22 23:05:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

entonces quita el "if"

Satto (Roberto)
Colombia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 68
Notes to answerer
Asker:

Asker: Sorry, el término es afirmativo. Creo que hay un gazapo por allí. Debería ser: "Deja bienes de fortuna". Gracias mil


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Has left an estate


Explanation:
"Sí" con tilde, mi estimada...

Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 714
Notes to answerer
Asker: sorry, se quedó en el tintero o en el teclado. Gracias mil