KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

ensobrador

English translation: envelope stuffer


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:ensobrador
English translation:envelope stuffer
Entered by: wrtransco

04:27 Mar 17, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: ensobrador
personas que ponen en sobre documentacion
pat
envelope stuffer
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

wrtransco
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8envelope stufferwrtransco
5 +4envelopers
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
envelopers


Explanation:
AW773032-"Clerical and Administrative Employees" PART 4 - ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Per hour. $. Between 8.00 am & 6.00 pm. Monday to Friday inclusive
Adult envelopers. ... Monday to Friday Adult envelopers. 23.7514. ...
www.osiris.gov.au/html/awards/1/AW773032/0/IA000050.htm - 26k - En caché - Páginas similares

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-17 04:37:38 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Newsletter - November 2001 - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... into the production of these publications so the writers, editors, photocopy persons,
envelopers etc will all have a well deserved rest during December and ...
www.users.bigpond.com/wildlifebb/info/news/2001/11november.... - 22k - En caché - Páginas similares


Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3739

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Vazquez Fernandez
6 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  xxxOso: ¶:^)
10 mins
  -> Gracias Mr. Oso

agree  Rafa Lombardino
7 hrs

agree  CNF
18 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
envelope stuffer


Explanation:
...

wrtransco
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 39
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  swisstell: as commonly used in the USA
7 mins

agree  Henry Hinds: That's it, "stuffers"!
13 mins
  -> Thanks, Henry!

agree  Andrea Bullrich: sounds more natural to me; it would help to know whether the text is formal or informal
33 mins

agree  David Davis
2 hrs

agree  xxxtazdog
4 hrs

agree  MJ Barber
6 hrs

agree  MIGUEL JIMENEZ
7 hrs

agree  Maria-Jose Pastor: its what's used in USA
14 hrs