KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

talleres de devolución de resultados

English translation: feedback workshops


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:talleres de devolución de resultados
English translation:feedback workshops
Entered by: Aurora Humarán

20:53 Mar 25, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: talleres de devolución de resultados
se trata de estudios/talleres para abordar la problemática de género en comunidades agrícolas.... Gracias
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
feedback workshops???
Explanation:
más contexto luiroi... puede ser?
Selected response from:

Aurora Humarán
Argentina
Grading comment
Mucccchhhhhhhhhhhaaaaaassss Gracias, Aurora (Alisú también por su "agree"). Cecilia... Gracias. El contexto hace que me incline por la respuesta de Aurora.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1feedback workshops???Aurora Humarán
4workshops on (agricultural) returns???
Parrot


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
feedback workshops???


Explanation:
más contexto luiroi... puede ser?

Aurora Humarán
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 395
Grading comment
Mucccchhhhhhhhhhhaaaaaassss Gracias, Aurora (Alisú también por su "agree"). Cecilia... Gracias. El contexto hace que me incline por la respuesta de Aurora.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alis?: muy bueno, Aurora!
11 mins
  -> gracias! =)

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
workshops on (agricultural) returns???


Explanation:
as in yeilds?

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7645