KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

por que no puede salir Pablo

English translation: The reasons why Pablo can't go out of home


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:por que no puede salir Pablo
English translation:The reasons why Pablo can't go out of home
Entered by: elenali

01:16 Apr 2, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: por que no puede salir Pablo
Buenos dias, Pablo

La casa esta sucia
despues de ducharte, lavarte los dientes
y peinarte, tienes que hacer estos
quehaceres:
Haz las camas.
Quita la mesa.
Lava los platos.
Limpia los cuartos.
No vayas al parque o al gimnasio. Primero,
tienes que limpiar la casa. y despues
puedes ir a jugar.

Abrazos,
Mama
LaShanda Kee
The reasons why Pablo can't go out of home
Explanation:
Good morning, Pablo
the house is dirty
after taking a shower, brushing your teeth, and combing your hair, you must do the followin duties:
1
2
3
Hugs,
mum
Selected response from:

elenali
Grading comment
thanks, that really helped me a lot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Why Paul Can't Go Out
Henry Hinds
4The reasons why Pablo can't go out of homeelenali
4 -1Why cannot Pablo go out?Andrea Kaplan


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Why cannot Pablo go out?


Explanation:
.

Andrea Kaplan
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 96
Grading comment
they did not answer all my questions

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Hardy Moreno: No
12 hrs
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: they did not answer all my questions

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Why Paul Can't Go Out


Explanation:
All those reasons listed. That's all we can supply for free...


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 26512

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valeria Verona
1 min

agree  Trudy Peters
4 mins

agree  Elena Vazquez Fernandez
25 mins

agree  CNF: pobre Pablo!
30 mins

agree  Hardy Moreno: This is the right translation
12 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
The reasons why Pablo can't go out of home


Explanation:
Good morning, Pablo
the house is dirty
after taking a shower, brushing your teeth, and combing your hair, you must do the followin duties:
1
2
3
Hugs,
mum

elenali
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8
Grading comment
thanks, that really helped me a lot