KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

promoción/regularización/verificación

English translation: Examination / Regularization / Revisions


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:promoción/regularización/verificación
English translation:Examination / Regularization / Revisions
Entered by: Massimo Gaido

05:13 May 14, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: promoción/regularización/verificación
rules at university when attending a course

related to the attendance and how to pass the subject
Suani Vera Camacho
Examination / Regularization / Revisions
Explanation:
Ciao,
M.
Selected response from:

Massimo Gaido
United States
Grading comment
Regularization and revisions are OK, but I'm not sure about examinations. It's about practical training , and you need certain percentage to obtain it
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5promoción=graduation
Maria Luisa Duarte
4 +1Examination / Regularization / Revisions
Massimo Gaido


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Examination / Regularization / Revisions


Explanation:
Ciao,
M.

Massimo Gaido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 226
Grading comment
Regularization and revisions are OK, but I'm not sure about examinations. It's about practical training , and you need certain percentage to obtain it

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marta Ruiz
37 mins

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
promoción=graduation


Explanation:
º

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-14 05:30:53 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Graduation/ Regularization / Revisions



Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3168