KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

Auto refractómetro

English translation: Autorefractometer


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Auto refractròmetro
English translation:Autorefractometer
Entered by: Patricia Luna

17:37 May 14, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
/ ophalmology, optics
Spanish term or phrase: Auto refractómetro
The translation of a website about Optics and Ophalmology from Spanish into English
Patricia Luna
autorefractometer
Explanation:
Aquí van algunas referencias.

Web Page Matches 1-20 of 160 | Next 20 >


TOMEY Europe - TR-3000
... 6000 A/B-Scan + Biometry AL-2000 Pachy-/Biometry TL-100 Lensmeter TL-2000A Lensmeter
TL-3000A Lensmeter TR-4000 AutoRefractometer RC-3000 RefraktorKeratometer. ...
http://www.tomey.de/seiten/english/products/eptr31.html
More Results From: www.tomey.de


Kowa Autorefractometer
http://www.kowa-europe.com/Medical/autorefractometer.html
More Results From: www.kowa-europe.com


AUTOREFRACTOMETER AFTER MULTIVOCAL IOL IMPLANTATION
AUTOREFRACTOMETER AFTER MULTIVOCAL IOL IMPLANTATION. Anja
Liekfeld, N. Anders, T. Walkow, Chr. Hartmann. . ...
http://www.dog.org/engl/abstract97/K24.html
More Results From: www.dog.org


Ophthalmolgy Portal, for anything and everything in ophthalmology ...
University of Colorodo Health Sciences Center. Feedback,
Contact Us, Disclaimer, Search. Products ...
http://www.ophthalworld.com/Manudealer.asp?pid=ct751
More Results From: www.ophthalworld.com


OptoElectronic Computing Group at UCSD: Message Center
... to effect some minor electronic faults in some instruments such as Autorefractometer,
Visua Field Analyzer, IOP instruments, and others. My little
Selected response from:

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Grading comment
Muchisimas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Auto RefractometerxxxGabilu
4autorefractometer
Robert INGLEDEW
4Auto RefractometerxxxGabilu


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Auto Refractometer


Explanation:
Check the reference for pictures and special features

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-14 17:42:47 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

HTH
Good luck



    Reference: http://nikon.topica.ne.jp/inst/Ophthalmic/speed1/
xxxGabilu
PRO pts in pair: 4

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
autorefractometer


Explanation:
Aquí van algunas referencias.

Web Page Matches 1-20 of 160 | Next 20 >


TOMEY Europe - TR-3000
... 6000 A/B-Scan + Biometry AL-2000 Pachy-/Biometry TL-100 Lensmeter TL-2000A Lensmeter
TL-3000A Lensmeter TR-4000 AutoRefractometer RC-3000 RefraktorKeratometer. ...
http://www.tomey.de/seiten/english/products/eptr31.html
More Results From: www.tomey.de


Kowa Autorefractometer
http://www.kowa-europe.com/Medical/autorefractometer.html
More Results From: www.kowa-europe.com


AUTOREFRACTOMETER AFTER MULTIVOCAL IOL IMPLANTATION
AUTOREFRACTOMETER AFTER MULTIVOCAL IOL IMPLANTATION. Anja
Liekfeld, N. Anders, T. Walkow, Chr. Hartmann. . ...
http://www.dog.org/engl/abstract97/K24.html
More Results From: www.dog.org


Ophthalmolgy Portal, for anything and everything in ophthalmology ...
University of Colorodo Health Sciences Center. Feedback,
Contact Us, Disclaimer, Search. Products ...
http://www.ophthalworld.com/Manudealer.asp?pid=ct751
More Results From: www.ophthalworld.com


OptoElectronic Computing Group at UCSD: Message Center
... to effect some minor electronic faults in some instruments such as Autorefractometer,
Visua Field Analyzer, IOP instruments, and others. My little


Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1940
Grading comment
Muchisimas gracias

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Auto Refractometer


Explanation:
Check the reference for pictures and special features

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-14 17:58:50 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I\'m sorry. I don\'t know why my suggestion is shown twice.


    Reference: http://nikon.topica.ne.jp/inst/Ophthalmic/speed1/
xxxGabilu
PRO pts in pair: 4