KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

sistema de evaluacion

English translation: evaluation system


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:sistema de evaluacion
English translation:evaluation system
Entered by: Terry Burgess

00:08 May 17, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: sistema de evaluacion
contrato de practicas
Patricia
evaluation system/system of evaluation
Explanation:
Esto es.
Suerte!
terry
Selected response from:

Terry Burgess
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +17evaluation system/system of evaluation
Terry Burgess
4evaluation system
Trudy Peters


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +17
evaluation system/system of evaluation


Explanation:
Esto es.
Suerte!
terry

Terry Burgess
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2372

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thierry LOTTE
0 min
  -> Thanks again Thierry:-)))

agree  April Berumen
3 mins
  -> Thanks a lot AB:-)))

agree  Francisco Adell: either one is great!
10 mins
  -> Thanks again Francisco:-)))

agree  SusyZ
1 hr
  -> Thank you Susy:-)))

agree  Elena Vazquez Fernandez
2 hrs

agree  elenali
3 hrs

agree  Henry Hinds: Fast, Terry, ¡Viva Irlanda!
4 hrs

agree  Yasser El Helw
5 hrs

agree  Lydia Molea
5 hrs

agree  Marta Ruiz
6 hrs

agree  Massimo Gaido
6 hrs

agree  Maria-Jose Pastor
11 hrs

agree  xxxx-Translator
14 hrs

agree  Ana Juliá
17 hrs

agree  LoreAC
21 hrs

agree  ritchi
21 hrs

agree  xxxR.J.Chadwick
1 day7 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
evaluation system


Explanation:
grading system?



Trudy Peters
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 341