KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

presión nominal

English translation: rated pressure

Spanish term or phrase:presión nominal
English translation:rated pressure
Entered by: Pilar RdT

22:45 Jul 27, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other / Pumps
Spanish term or phrase: presión nominal
Se refiere a la presión nominal de una bomba de extinción de incendios.
Pilar RdT
rated pressure
Selected response from:

Giovanni Rengifo
Grading comment
¡¡Muchas gracias Giovanni!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer

Summary of answers provided
3 +4rated pressure
Giovanni Rengifo
4rated pressure



4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
rated pressure


Giovanni Rengifo
Does not meet criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 96
Grading comment
¡¡Muchas gracias Giovanni!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcelo Silveyra
10 mins

agree  Patrice
17 mins

agree  Henry Hinds
1 hr

agree  Michael Powers (PhD)
2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rated pressure

As a native speaker, I agree with Giovanni. I suggest giving him the points.

Meets criteria
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 32