KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

luces Kranefeld azules

English translation: Kranefeld strobe (light) set


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:luces Kranefeld azules
English translation:Kranefeld strobe (light) set
Entered by: Massimo Gaido

12:47 May 28, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: luces Kranefeld azules
Can't find any references for Kranefeld in this area.
Misspelling maybe? Is anybody familiar with them?
Context: lights on emergency vehicles.
Thanks
xxxAnneM
Kranefeld strobe (light) set
Explanation:
Hi,
this is the only site I found that talks about "Kranefeld" lights.

"Signalering : Hella 2-toon sirene, Kranefeld strobe set (3 lamps – 2 flits)"
http://www.politievoertuigengroep.nl/alexk75rt.htm


Ciao,
M.
Selected response from:

Massimo Gaido
United States
Grading comment
Muuuuchas gracias a todos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Creo que es una marca.
Anguiano Pérez
4Es una marca alemana
Teresa Duran-Sanchez
4Kranefeld strobe (light) set
Massimo Gaido


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Kranefeld strobe (light) set


Explanation:
Hi,
this is the only site I found that talks about "Kranefeld" lights.

"Signalering : Hella 2-toon sirene, Kranefeld strobe set (3 lamps – 2 flits)"
http://www.politievoertuigengroep.nl/alexk75rt.htm


Ciao,
M.

Massimo Gaido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 226
Grading comment
Muuuuchas gracias a todos.

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Creo que es una marca.


Explanation:
Mira la página de referencia.


    Reference: http://www.verkehrssicherheit.at/elektron/kennleuchten.shtml
Anguiano Pérez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Duran-Sanchez: Sí, yo he encontrado la misma página
2 mins

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Es una marca alemana


Explanation:
Mira en la referencia, se ven las luces azules que mencionas.

Un saludo :-)



    Reference: http://www.verkehrssicherheit.at/elektron/kennleuchten.shtml
Teresa Duran-Sanchez
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 135