KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

TIEMPO Y FORMA

English translation: in due time and proper form


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:TIEMPO Y FORMA
English translation:in due time and proper form
Entered by: Claudia Andreani

15:24 Jun 4, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: TIEMPO Y FORMA
la frase dice: cumplimiento en tiempo y forma de los plazos establecidos
graciela
in due time and proper form
Explanation:
Tendrías que parafrasear, eso sí...a ver a ver....

that stipulated terms be complied with in due time and proper form....

Saludos,
Selected response from:

Aurora Humarán
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8in due time and proper formAurora Humarán
4in due time and properly formCecilia Pinto


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
in due time and proper form


Explanation:
Tendrías que parafrasear, eso sí...a ver a ver....

that stipulated terms be complied with in due time and proper form....

Saludos,

Aurora Humarán
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 395

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
2 mins

agree  Parrot
15 mins

agree  xxxOso: ¶:^)
17 mins

agree  xxxx-Translator
31 mins

agree  Marta Ruiz
1 hr

agree  ritchi
5 hrs

agree  Ana Cicconi
9 hrs

agree  LoreAC
17 hrs
  -> Wow... gracias...

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in due time and properly form


Explanation:
in due time and properly form

Cecilia Pinto