KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

detalles envivados

English translation: vibrant color designs


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:detalles envivados
English translation:vibrant color designs
Entered by: Patricia Luna

22:38 Jul 6, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
/ Textile , swimwear
Spanish term or phrase: detalles envivados
Estoy traduciendo documentaciòn sobre el lanzamiento de una nueva marca de prendas de nataciòn y fitness. En una describen los trajes de baño hechos con la tela spandex y dice "prendas con intenso colorido, originales detalles envivados en el frente y las aberturas"
Patricia Luna
vibrant colour designs
Explanation:
Fabrics
We excel in manufacturing natural, environment friendly, hand-woven silk fabrics of various qualities in vibrant colour combinations and excellent designs
Selected response from:

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5vibrant colour designs
Maria Luisa Duarte
4colorful featuresRosa Garcia


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
colorful features


Explanation:
Hope this helps.

Rosa Garcia
PRO pts in pair: 84

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
vibrant colour designs


Explanation:
Fabrics
We excel in manufacturing natural, environment friendly, hand-woven silk fabrics of various qualities in vibrant colour combinations and excellent designs


    Reference: http://www.malikainc.com/product.htm
Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3168
Grading comment
thank you