KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

capacidad de trabajo

English translation: working capacity


23:41 Jul 16, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: capacidad de trabajo
caracteristicas de una maquina
nancidb
Argentina
English translation:working capacity
Explanation:
COYER MACHINERY INDUSTRIAL CO., LTD. - manufacture and exporter ...
... pulley change. Working capacity, 4-6 pcs/min for 600mm length 2-4 pcs/min
for 90mm length 1-2 pcs/min for 1120mm length. Machine dimensions, ...
www.cens.com/backknifelathes/cp1250a.htm - 13k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] Estimating Field Capacity of Farm Machines
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
1 PM 696 Revised April 2001 Machinery Management Estimating Field Capacity of Farm
Machines ... 100 = (width (ft) 3 speed (mph) 3 FE%) / (8.25 3 100) The working ...
www.extension.iastate.edu/Publications/PM696.pdf - Similar pages

VIBRATORY FINISHERS.COM - Manufacturers of high quality vibratory ...
... 6. Working Capacity = Total usable volume in work chamber. ... Vibratory finishers,
round bowl tumblers, round mass finishing mills, tumble deburring machinery ...
www.vibratoryfinishers.com/vibratorybowls.htm - 31k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] DoveBid Guiness.cdr
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... 8 x Storage Vessels working capacity 750 hectolitres. ... Australia Textile Processing
Machinery, Plant and Equipment - Until Dec 13 Liquidation or Private Treaty ...
www.dovebid.com/Auctions/Auction1101/ bro1101.pdf?AuctionID=1101 - Similar pages

Yenchen Machinery Co., Ltd./Œ³
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7working capacity
Marian Greenfield
5 +6operating capacity or working capacity
Robert INGLEDEW
4work capacity
María Eugenia García


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
working capacity


Explanation:
COYER MACHINERY INDUSTRIAL CO., LTD. - manufacture and exporter ...
... pulley change. Working capacity, 4-6 pcs/min for 600mm length 2-4 pcs/min
for 90mm length 1-2 pcs/min for 1120mm length. Machine dimensions, ...
www.cens.com/backknifelathes/cp1250a.htm - 13k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] Estimating Field Capacity of Farm Machines
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
1 PM 696 Revised April 2001 Machinery Management Estimating Field Capacity of Farm
Machines ... 100 = (width (ft) 3 speed (mph) 3 FE%) / (8.25 3 100) The working ...
www.extension.iastate.edu/Publications/PM696.pdf - Similar pages

VIBRATORY FINISHERS.COM - Manufacturers of high quality vibratory ...
... 6. Working Capacity = Total usable volume in work chamber. ... Vibratory finishers,
round bowl tumblers, round mass finishing mills, tumble deburring machinery ...
www.vibratoryfinishers.com/vibratorybowls.htm - 31k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] DoveBid Guiness.cdr
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... 8 x Storage Vessels working capacity 750 hectolitres. ... Australia Textile Processing
Machinery, Plant and Equipment - Until Dec 13 Liquidation or Private Treaty ...
www.dovebid.com/Auctions/Auction1101/ bro1101.pdf?AuctionID=1101 - Similar pages

Yenchen Machinery Co., Ltd./Œ³

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14613
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pat Mazzucco
6 mins

agree  Valeria Verona
3 hrs

agree  Claudia Berison
4 hrs

agree  Marjon
4 hrs

agree  Piotr Kurek
6 hrs

agree  jerrie
8 hrs

agree  Carola Vernet
13 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
work capacity


Explanation:
exp

María Eugenia García
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 86

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
operating capacity or working capacity


Explanation:
no need

Your search: "operating capacity"+machine Categories | Web Sites | Web Pages | News | Research Documents

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Web Page Matches 1-20 of 1020 | Next 20 >


Bobcat Equipment - Parts - Service Page
... (ROC) Rated Operating Capacity, 6.6 MPH Travel Speed; 43.5 HP Liquid ... BOBTACH Attachment
Mounting Plate and BICS Monitoring System Standard Equipment; Machine ...
http://www.cngco.com/bobcat.html


ASV - 4810 Series
... There are no standards defining the operating capacity of machines equipped with
a ... It’sa highly versatile and productive machine on both conventional and ...
http://www.asvi.com/4810.html
More Results From: www.asvi.com


883 Loader Combines Big Muscles with Big-Time Comfort and ... (PDF)
... perfect machine for jobs that require heavy lifting and digging per- formance in
tight work spaces. Here's why: * Standard 2,750-lb. rated operating capacity, ...
http://www.bobcat.com/worksaver/01fall/pdf/883comfort.pdf
More Results From: www.bobcat.com


Irish Farmers Journal Interactive - Farm Management
... The new Belle machine, made in Derbyshire, England, has a rated operating capacity
of 510kg and fits between the smaller 741 (415kg) and larger 761 (650kg ...
http://www.farmersjournal.ie/2002/0601/technology/machinery....


MSW Management | News
... The multi-level suspension system minimizes shocks transferred to the machine and
the ... The 267 has an operating capacity, as defined by SAE as 35 percent* of ...
http://www.forester.net/mw_news_020107_cat.html
More Results From: www.forester.net


Jingjiang printing & dyeing machine factory
... The machine is equipped with the low-speed circulation pump, which has ... Model, Max.operating
capacity kg, Fabric speed, Liquor ratio, Max.working pressure Mpa, Max ...
http://www.js.cei.gov.cn/jsmeio98/1200004/ejjsyrsq.htm





Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1940

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thierry LOTTE
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Thierry.

agree  Aida Macedo
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, Aida.

agree  Rosa Garcia: mrsrag1981
14 hrs
  -> Gracias, Rosa.

agree  Paul Mably
14 hrs
  -> Gracias, Paul.

agree  xxxx-Translator
15 hrs
  -> Gracias, Estel377

agree  Teresa Duran-Sanchez: con "operating..."
16 hrs
  -> Yo también prefiero operating. Gracias, Cid.