KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

Mordedores

English translation: teething ring(s)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Mordedores
English translation:teething ring(s)
Entered by: jerrie

13:57 Jul 18, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
/ Baby products
Spanish term or phrase: Mordedores
Baby products
patrick32
teething ring
Explanation:
maybe
Selected response from:

jerrie
United Kingdom
Grading comment
cheers to all!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +7teething ring
jerrie
5 +5Teether
Diplomonde
4 +1Baby's teething ringsAlvaro Galindo


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +7
teething ring


Explanation:
maybe

jerrie
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 51
Grading comment
cheers to all!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrew Overmyer
1 hr
  -> Thanks

agree  Cinta Cano Barbudo
1 hr
  -> Thanks

agree  Sheilann: In UK that's the name. I'm mother of 3 and aunt of 12!
1 hr
  -> Yes, I remember buying them in all shapes and sizes, ones to go in the freezer...anything, in desperation!

agree  Denabobina: Yep...you beat me to it!
3 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Mary Bauer: this one's right
5 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Maria Luisa Duarte
9 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  LoreAC
3 days19 hrs

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Teether


Explanation:
Any teething product


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/translator/14548?editoff=y
Diplomonde
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Russell Gillis
15 mins

agree  xxxx-Translator
17 mins

agree  Rosa Garcia: mrsrag1981
40 mins

agree  Сергей Лузан
54 mins

agree  Monica Colangelo
1 hr

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Baby's teething rings


Explanation:
I Think it will be more specific.

Alvaro Galindo
PRO pts in pair: 13

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Swami: Just teething rings
11 mins