KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

indicativo

English translation: serial indicator


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:indicativo
English translation:serial indicator
Entered by: Marcela García

11:53 Aug 9, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
/ semi legal
Spanish term or phrase: indicativo
Que en el indicativo serial No xxx aparece inscrito fulano...
Paul García
United States
serial indicator
Explanation:
Ref:

Serial Indicator. General ... 5). Serial indicator product sheet in PDF-format:
English Screen-version (200kB) , Print-version (2MB). << BACK.
http://www.nobelelektronik.com/acc/serialind.htm (Search within this site)


Serial Indicator (PDF)
... 691 27 Karlskoga, Sweden Phone +46 586 63000 · Fax +46 586 63099 info.se@thermonobel.com
· www.thermonobel.com 041 EN 0110 Serial Indicator Serial Indicator ...
http://www.thermonobel.com/filer/documents/041_en_0110_print...


Selected response from:

Marcela García
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8serial indicator
Marcela García
4entry numberHerman Vilella
1indicativeerhan ucgun


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
serial indicator


Explanation:
Ref:

Serial Indicator. General ... 5). Serial indicator product sheet in PDF-format:
English Screen-version (200kB) , Print-version (2MB). << BACK.
http://www.nobelelektronik.com/acc/serialind.htm (Search within this site)


Serial Indicator (PDF)
... 691 27 Karlskoga, Sweden Phone +46 586 63000 · Fax +46 586 63099 info.se@thermonobel.com
· www.thermonobel.com 041 EN 0110 Serial Indicator Serial Indicator ...
http://www.thermonobel.com/filer/documents/041_en_0110_print...




Marcela García
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 48
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Parrot
2 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Rosa Garcia: mrsrag1981
1 hr
  -> gracias

agree  Matthew Rosencrance
5 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  ES > EN (US)
6 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  Paul Mably
7 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Damian Cassani
7 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  MikeGarcia
8 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан
20 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
indicative


Explanation:
reference serial no.

erhan ucgun
PRO pts in pair: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Сергей Лузан: Tengo muchas dudas. Se aplica a índices económicas normalmente.
20 hrs

3 days19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
entry number


Explanation:
as in "records of this Registry show, under entry number 12345-a, the name of"

Herman Vilella
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 344