KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

delegacion de firma

English translation: Signing authority


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:delegacion de firma
English translation:Signing authority
Entered by: Lila del Cerro

12:06 Aug 13, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: delegacion de firma
At the bottom of a signature authentication document.

Delegacion de firma segun Resolucion No. 94 del 15.04.99, Gaceta Oficial No. 36.684
lcmolinari
Canada
Signing authority under Order N° ...
Explanation:
Another option
Selected response from:

Lila del Cerro
Uruguay
Grading comment
I think everyone is right but in the end I chose this version. Gracias a todos.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5authorized / recognized signature
Rafa Lombardino
5 +2signature by delegation/procuration
MikeGarcia
5 +1Signing authority under Order N° ...
Lila del Cerro
5Delegation of signing authority
María Eugenia Wachtendorff


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
authorized / recognized signature


Explanation:
I HOPE IT HELPS ;o)

[DOC]AUTHORIZED SIGNATURE FORMS
Formato de arquivo: Microsoft Word 2000 - ver em HTML
... instructions were provided to the Division of Sponsored Research by the FIU Controllers
office to assist with the completion of the Authorized Signature Form. ...
www.dsrt.fiu.edu/forms/ASF-Instructions.doc - Páginas Semelhantes

Office of the Registrar--Delete Authorized Signature- [Traduzir esta página ]
Office of the Registrar DELETE AUTHORIZED SIGNATURE To DELETE a person from your
current Authorized Signature List: Fill out the data requested on this form. ...
www.enrollment.memphis.edu/registrar/forms/delete.htm - 6k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

Office of the Registrar--Add Authorized Signature- [Traduzir esta página ]
Office of the Registrar ADD AUTHORIZED SIGNATURE To ADD an additional
person to the Authorized Signature List: Check the appropriate ...
www.enrollment.memphis.edu/registrar/forms/add.htm - 8k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes
[ Mais resultados de www.enrollment.memphis.edu ]

[DOC]CONTRACTOR AUTHORIZED SIGNATURE VERIFICATION FORM
Formato de arquivo: Microsoft Word 6 - ver em HTML
Contractor Authorized Signature Verification Form. Individuals: Individuals have
two options to verify signature authorization: 1. Official Sample of Signature. ...
www.state.ma.us/osd/phand/signver.doc - Páginas Semelhantes

[PDF]CONTRACTOR AUTHORIZED SIGNATURE VERIFICATION FORM Individuals: ...
Formato de arquivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - ver em HTML
CONTRACTOR AUTHORIZED SIGNATURE VERIFICATION FORM Individuals: Individuals have two
options to verify signature authorization: 1. Official Sample of Signature. ...
www.state.ma.us/osd/phand/signver.pdf - Páginas Semelhantes
[ Mais resultados de www.state.ma.us ]

[PDF]UAF HUMAN RESOURCES AUTHORIZED SIGNATURE CARD
Formato de arquivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - ver em HTML
Page 1. UAF HUMAN RESOURCES AUTHORIZED SIGNATURE CARD DATE : DEPARTMENT :
TKL : Please complete with the appropriate printed names and signatures. ...
www.uaf.edu/uafhr/PPA/Signature Card.pdf - Páginas Semelhantes

[PDF]Shareholder Request Form
Formato de arquivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - ver em HTML
... net capital of $100,000 or; (4) institutions that participate in the Securities
Transfer Agent Medallion Program ("STAMP") or other recognized signature ...
pub.franklintempleton.com/public/ pdf/literature/sharereq.pdf - Páginas Semelhantes

[PDF]Pattern to Process: Development of a Signature Program
Formato de arquivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - ver em HTML
... The overall goal is to create a nationally and internationally recognized Signature
Program , which brings together existing expertise and provides a basis for ...
www.cevl.msu.edu/~sg1410/docs/ PDF-files/LULC_05-final.pdf - Páginas Semelhantes

Rafa Lombardino
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 227

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxR.J.Chadwick: Or: "authorisation to sign" (also gets lots of "hits") and would fit into context of document format.
14 mins
  -> good one, R.J.

agree  Matthew Rosencrance
21 mins
  -> ¡gracias!

agree  Katherine Matles: Exactly!
1 hr
  -> ¡Gracias, Rosenkranz!

agree  Mary Bauer
2 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias, Mary!

agree  MikeGarcia: A good one,smiling Gal Costa of the brazilian translators.
23 hrs
  -> ... ã Gal Costa???? ahahahhahahha I'd rather be Marisa Monte ahahahaahah

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
signature by delegation/procuration


Explanation:
Significa que el firmante autentica por delegación de poderes como funcionario público.

MikeGarcia
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2592

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Guillermina Canale
2 hrs
  -> Gracias,Gui,House Ofmary.

agree  Rosa Garcia: mrsrag1981
16 hrs
  -> Gracias,Rosa.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Signing authority under Order N° ...


Explanation:
Another option

Lila del Cerro
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 517
Grading comment
I think everyone is right but in the end I chose this version. Gracias a todos.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia: Right into the bull's eye!Seguimos incomunicados...
20 hrs

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Delegation of signing authority


Explanation:
Así lo he visto varias veces en escrituras, contratos, etc.
Suerte!!

María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3883