KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

Aqui adjunto las Facturas que nos ha pedido, ruego que nos envie lo que dentro

English translation: Find attached the requested invoices, please send us...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Aqui adjunto las Facturas que nos ha pedido, ruego que nos envie lo que dentro
English translation:Find attached the requested invoices, please send us...
Entered by: Claudia Andreani

17:10 Aug 14, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: Aqui adjunto las Facturas que nos ha pedido, ruego que nos envie lo que dentro
english
tess
Find attached the requested invoices, please send us...
Explanation:
greetings.
Selected response from:

Claudia Andreani
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6Find attached the requested invoices, please send us...
Claudia Andreani
5 +3Enclosed / attached you will find the invoices you requested us for, kindly send us...(?)
Monica Colangelo
5 +3Please find enclosed the invoices you requested.
Nikki Graham
5 +1The invoices you requested are attached (herewith). Please send us...Refugio
5 +1The requested invoices are attached. Please send us...Stacey Booth
5 +1I hereby attach the invoices you asked for,
Karina Pelech
4 +1I enclose the invoices / bills you requested...
María Marta Montesano
5Attached please find requested invoices, we/I ask that you...xxxtrans4u


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Find attached the requested invoices, please send us...


Explanation:
greetings.

Claudia Andreani
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 112
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katherine Matles: Nice and simple!
0 min
  -> gracias :o)

agree  labusga
1 hr
  -> gracias :o)

agree  xxxMarisa_mm
6 hrs
  -> gracias :o)

agree  LoreAC
17 hrs
  -> gracias :o)

agree  Lila del Cerro
23 hrs
  -> gracias :o)

agree  Chinoise
3 days11 hrs
  -> gracias :o)

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
I enclose the invoices / bills you requested...


Explanation:
Please submit the attached documents / papers to us...

Could you complete the sentence to check what it refers to??

María Marta Montesano
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 38

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lila del Cerro
23 hrs
  -> gracias

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Enclosed / attached you will find the invoices you requested us for, kindly send us...(?)


Explanation:
the rest depends on the rest of the sentence in Spanish. It's pretty hard to finish it off this way

Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1014

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mirta: this is the way I would say it
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Mirta

agree  Trudy Peters: you requested from us
1 hr
  -> Thanks, Trudy

agree  Lila del Cerro
23 hrs
  -> Gracias, Lila

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
The requested invoices are attached. Please send us...


Explanation:
hope this helps!

Stacey Booth
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mary Bauer
1 hr

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
I hereby attach the invoices you asked for,


Explanation:
... please send us ...
(need more context for "lo que dentro")

Suerte ... :o)

Karina Pelech
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 975

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lila del Cerro
23 hrs
  -> gracias Lila ... :o)

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Please find enclosed the invoices you requested.


Explanation:
I would be grateful if you sent.., or I would appreciate it if you sent...

Please note that enclosed is for a letter in an envelope and that attached would be for a fax or e-mail, for example.

Nikki Graham
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 5584

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria-Jose Pastor: or Enclosed, please find..
7 hrs
  -> Yes, they are both possible

agree  Giles Bickford
14 hrs
  -> Thanks Giles

agree  Lila del Cerro
23 hrs
  -> Gracias

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Attached please find requested invoices, we/I ask that you...


Explanation:
Are they being asked to pay the invoices within a certain amount of time? If so...

...,we ask that you remit payment upon receipt.

I have written many a collection letter.

Hope this helps.

Bye

xxxtrans4u
PRO pts in pair: 308

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
The invoices you requested are attached (herewith). Please send us...


Explanation:
To include the optional "herewith" is a little more formal, as I am guessing the original is (based on the term "ruego").

Refugio
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1827

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rosa Garcia: mrsrag1981
2 hrs