KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

pensum

English translation: Study Plan


18:23 Aug 21, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: pensum
RESUMEN DE CREDITOS

Pensum No. 9
Pensum 288
Cursados 326
Aprobados 276
Convalidados 12

Once again, this is a university transcript from the Dominican Republic. Does anyone know what "pensum" is here? Study plan? thanks!
Bill Greendyk
United States
English translation:Study Plan
Explanation:
Right you are...
eg
... Pangburn México Marta Beatriz Merino Lucero Perú Teófilo Quico Tabar República
Dominicana. ... El 17 de junio se inició el tercer Programa Académico (pensum)
Selected response from:

Peter Bagney
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks again, Peter! Have a great day!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Study PlanPeter Bagney
4 +1course contentsMaria Arcelus


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
course contents


Explanation:
Topics included in a course

Maria Arcelus
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 117

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia
6 mins
  -> Gracias, Miguel

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Study Plan


Explanation:
Right you are...
eg
... Pangburn México Marta Beatriz Merino Lucero Perú Teófilo Quico Tabar República
Dominicana. ... El 17 de junio se inició el tercer Programa Académico (pensum)

Peter Bagney
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 1017
Grading comment
Thanks again, Peter! Have a great day!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia: Bandera a cuadros,Peter!!!
5 mins

agree  xxxMarisa_mm
6 mins