KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

SERVICIO CON CARGO A:

English translation: sevice charged to:


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:SERVICIO CON CARGO A:
English translation:sevice charged to:
Entered by: Mario Rojas

20:50 Sep 5, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Other / DEATH CERTICATE
Spanish term or phrase: SERVICIO CON CARGO A:
TERM ON A DEATH CERTIFICATE WITH A BLANK LINE FOLLOWING FOR A NAME TO FILLED IN.
Mario Rojas
United States
sevice charged to:
Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2008-09-05 20:58:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

O "Service to be charged to"
Selected response from:

Beatriz Ramírez de Haro
Spain
Grading comment
Agree
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2sevice charged to:
Beatriz Ramírez de Haro
4service feeMónica Sauza


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sevice charged to:


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2008-09-05 20:58:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

O "Service to be charged to"

Beatriz Ramírez de Haro
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 34
Grading comment
Agree

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yaotl Altan
7 mins
  -> Thanks, Yaotl:)

agree  Vivian B E
27 mins
  -> Thanks, Vivian:)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
service fee


Explanation:
...

Mónica Sauza
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 28