KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

a esos objetivos le apostamos en esta empresa

English translation: this company is committed to these objectives


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:a esos objetivos le apostamos en esta empresa
English translation:this company is committed to these objectives
Entered by: Edward Tully

21:53 Sep 6, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Other
Spanish term or phrase: a esos objetivos le apostamos en esta empresa
a eso le apostamos en esta empresa
andreadelc
Colombia
this company is committed to these objectives
Explanation:
1 option!
Selected response from:

Edward Tully
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7this company is committed to these objectives
Edward Tully
4those are the objectives that this company is aiming forGian Delli


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
this company is committed to these objectives


Explanation:
1 option!

Edward Tully
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 288
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  swisstell
12 mins
  -> thank you! :-)

agree  Beatriz Ramírez de Haro
13 mins
  -> thank you! :-)

agree  margaret caulfield: Although I think the person who wrote the Spanish version (Probably the G.M.) should be sacked!
24 mins
  -> lol! - thank you! :-)

agree  Patricia Rosas
37 mins
  -> thank you! :-)

agree  Vivian B E
2 hrs
  -> thank you Vivian! ;-)

agree  Nitza Ramos
4 hrs
  -> thank you Nitza! ;-)

agree  Mónica Sauza
1 day16 hrs
  -> thank you Monica! ;-)

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
those are the objectives that this company is aiming for


Explanation:
Or, "those are the objectives that this company is aiming toward".

Gian Delli
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish