International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

induciendo y conduciendo las sinergias de

English translation: leading and impelling synergies (all components...) forward


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:induciendo y conduciendo las sinergias de
English translation:leading and impelling synergies (all components...) forward
Entered by: Mónica Sauza

19:32 Nov 4, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Other / Disaster Prevention
Spanish term or phrase: induciendo y conduciendo las sinergias de
Context:

Una Secretaría Ejecutiva propiciando la construcción de escenarios de desarrollo seguro y sostenible para el país, induciendo y conduciendo las sinergias de todos los componentes institucionales, sectoriales, territoriales y actores de la sociedad civil dentro de un proceso de gestión de riesgos con enfoque social y amplia participación ciudadana.
Lydianette Soza
Belize
leading and impelling synergies (all components...) forward
Explanation:
Una alternativa.
¡Suerte!
Selected response from:

Mónica Sauza
Grading comment
Thanks. Sorry for the late reply.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1leading and impelling synergies (all components...) forwardMónica Sauza
4 +1abetting and leading the (institutional, sectorial, territorial) synergies...
Eileen Banks
4promoting and directing the synergies of
Edward Tully


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
leading and impelling synergies (all components...) forward


Explanation:
Una alternativa.
¡Suerte!

Mónica Sauza
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Thanks. Sorry for the late reply.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
6 mins
  -> Thanks Patricia! ;)

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
abetting and leading the (institutional, sectorial, territorial) synergies...


Explanation:
Synergy is what happens when separate components work together to create an effect greater than the sum of all the components individually.

scheme and threatened them with exposure. Vulnerable by the news, they were forced to flee, the mother abetting and leading the way to possible freedom.

Gradually, we succeeded in getting across to them that here are Swedish citizens perpetrating violent acts and aiding, abetting and leading a rebellion in ...
www.kabar-irian.com/pipermail/kabar-indonesia

Eileen Banks
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  liz askew
16 hrs
  -> hey Liz :) thanks!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
promoting and directing the synergies of


Explanation:
another option!

Edward Tully
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 288