KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

datos personales

English translation: Personal Data


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:datos personales
English translation:Personal Data
Entered by: starlinx

10:19 Oct 28, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
/ Curriculum vitae
Spanish term or phrase: datos personales
¿Cual forma consideran más apropiada para un currículum?

personal data
personal information
personal particulars

¿Alguna otra? Gracias!
starlinx
Personal Data
Explanation:
Suerte!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-28 12:53:30 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Muchas gracias! ;0)
Selected response from:

Patricia CASEY
United Kingdom
Grading comment
First come, first served. Thanks to all !!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Personal DataPatricia CASEY
5personal data
Carina Balbo
5If it is for the UK, personal data will do, but in the US we would say personal information.Refugio
3personal details, dataKlaus Dorn


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Personal Data


Explanation:
Suerte!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-28 12:53:30 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Muchas gracias! ;0)

Patricia CASEY
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 194
Grading comment
First come, first served. Thanks to all !!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stefanie Guim Marce
1 hr
  -> Gracias chamaya! ;0)

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
personal details, data


Explanation:
I would go for personal details or data...

Klaus Dorn
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 4

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
personal data


Explanation:
así figura en la mayoría de los manuales acerca de cómo escribir un cv en inglés. suerte

Carina Balbo
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 24

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
If it is for the UK, personal data will do, but in the US we would say personal information.


Explanation:
+

Refugio
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1827