KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

electrónica

English translation: electronic equipme t

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:electrónica
English translation:electronic equipme t

17:11 Jan 5, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: electrónica
lo último en electrónica y fotografía (un bazar)

Here electrónica refers to goods which are sold
jwtingley
electronics
Explanation:
Also
electronic equipment
electronic goods
Selected response from:

Susana Galilea
United States
Grading comment
Thank you. Happy New Year!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9electronics
Susana Galilea
5 +1electronics
cruzacalles
4 +1electronics
swisstell
5electronic goods
Paul Stevens


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
electronics


Explanation:
Also
electronic equipment
electronic goods

Susana Galilea
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1475
Grading comment
Thank you. Happy New Year!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  markaqui
3 mins

agree  Marisa Pavan
11 mins

agree  cruzacalles: perfect
12 mins

agree  Peter Bagney
15 mins

agree  jerrie
1 hr

agree  xxxx-Translator
1 hr

agree  sanlev
1 hr

agree  Andres Pacheco
2 hrs

agree  LoreAC
1 day 21 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
electronics


Explanation:
the latest in electronic and photographic products

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 2063

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cruzacalles: this is good.
12 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
electronic goods


Explanation:
HTH

Paul Stevens
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 721

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
electronics


Explanation:
electrónica > electronics

> the latest in electronics and photography (a bazaar)


cruzacalles
United States
PRO pts in pair: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mónica alfonso
7 mins