KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

certificado de notas

English translation: Grades certificate


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:certificado de notas
English translation:Grades certificate
Entered by: Nitza Ramos

13:33 Jan 9, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: certificado de notas
Certificado de notas
vogeler
Grades certificate
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Nitza Ramos
United States
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Grades certificate
Nitza Ramos
5Transcript
Jesús Marín Mateos


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Grades certificate


Explanation:
.

Nitza Ramos
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 176

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  diego asensio
23 mins
  -> Gracias Diego

agree  LoreAC
5 hrs
  -> Gracias Lorena

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Transcript


Explanation:
I have seen this as a pre-requisite in
many universities.

Jesús Marín Mateos
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 17