KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

filosofía del conocimiento

English translation: philosophy of knowledge


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:filosofía del conocimiento
English translation:philosophy of knowledge
Entered by: Nikki Graham

13:38 Jan 9, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: filosofía del conocimiento
filosofía del conocimiento
vogeler
philosophy of knowledge
Explanation:
It would appear that it's not usually referred to as knowledge philosophy

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-09 13:54:33 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

This is quite a good link with some info on this:

http://www.school-for-champions.com/knowledge/epistemology.h...
Selected response from:

Nikki Graham
United Kingdom
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2philosophy of knowledge / epistemology
EDRD
5 +2philosophy of knowledge
Nikki Graham
4knowledge philosophy
Kenji Otomo


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
knowledge philosophy


Explanation:
Literal, pero sin más contexto....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-09 13:50:52 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Probablemente tenga alguna relación con \"knowledge management\" o \"gestión del conocimiento\".

Kenji Otomo
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 59

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
philosophy of knowledge


Explanation:
It would appear that it's not usually referred to as knowledge philosophy

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-09 13:54:33 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

This is quite a good link with some info on this:

http://www.school-for-champions.com/knowledge/epistemology.h...


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?num=20&hl=en&lr=&ie=UTF-8&oe=UT...
Nikki Graham
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 5584

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dan McGaffey
31 mins

agree  LoreAC
5 hrs
  -> Thank you

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
philosophy of knowledge / epistemology


Explanation:
Se utilizan ambos términos.

EDRD
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  diego asensio
16 mins

agree  Refugio
14 hrs