Quien lee el peridico en tu familia?

English translation: Who reads the newspaper in your family?

Spanish term or phrase:Quien lee el peridico en tu familia?
English translation:Who reads the newspaper in your family?
Entered by: Lavinia Pirlog

15:50 Jan 16, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: Quien lee el peridico en tu familia?
Quien lee el peridico en tu familia?
Christine
Who reads the newspaper in your family?
Explanation:
:-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-16 16:46:58 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

¿Quién lee el periódico en tu familia? (con acentos y todo)

:)
Selected response from:

Lavinia Pirlog
Romania
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +13Who reads the newspaper in your family?
Lavinia Pirlog
5 +4Who reads the newspaper in your family?
Bill Greendyk


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +13
Who reads the newspaper in your family?


Explanation:
:-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-16 16:46:58 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

¿Quién lee el periódico en tu familia? (con acentos y todo)

:)

Lavinia Pirlog
Romania
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in pair: 12
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cailin
1 min
  -> Gracias cailin.

agree  Andrea Wright
2 mins
  -> Gracias Andrea. I am happy to be 'wright' from time to time. :-)

agree  Nitza Ramos
2 mins
  -> Gracias Nitza.

agree  Sara Noss
2 mins
  -> Gracias Babayaga.

agree  Bill Greendyk
4 mins
  -> Thanks, Bill. The little birds can be faster sometimes. :-)

agree  Edmond Laporte
1 hr
  -> Gracias Edmond.

agree  xxxEDLING
1 hr
  -> Gracias EDLING.

agree  Andrea Ali
3 hrs
  -> Gracias andrea.

agree  percebilla
4 hrs
  -> Gracias percebilla.

agree  Mónica Negrete
4 hrs
  -> Gracias Mónica.

agree  Mariel Alvarado
5 hrs
  -> Gracias mariel.

agree  xxxtazdog
17 hrs
  -> Gracias Cindy.

agree  Louise Norman
20 hrs
  -> Gracias Louise.

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Who reads the newspaper in your family?


Explanation:
Suerte!!

Bill

Bill Greendyk
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 527

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Refugio: Or: In your family, who reads the newspaper?
2 mins
  -> Thanks, Ruth! Saludos!

agree  Lavinia Pirlog
34 mins

agree  xxxEDLING
1 hr

agree  Andrea Ali
3 hrs