personal contratado de terceros

English translation: outsourced personnel

Spanish term or phrase:personal contratado
English translation:outsourced personnel
Entered by: Viviana Lemos

17:58 Jan 16, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: personal contratado de terceros
Por ejemplo, el personal de seguridad de una empresa es personal contratado de terceros
Gracias!!
Viviana Lemos
outsourced personnel
Explanation:
Forna
Selected response from:

xxxForna
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5outsourced personnel
xxxForna
5outsourced staff
Betina Frisone


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
outsourced personnel


Explanation:
Forna

xxxForna
PRO pts in pair: 82

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxYamato: Quizá también "subcontrating"
7 mins

agree  Edmond Laporte
9 mins

agree  María Eugenia Wachtendorff
11 mins

agree  xxxEDLING
20 mins

agree  Refugio
24 mins
  -> Gracias a todos

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
outsourced staff


Explanation:
++

Betina Frisone
United States
PRO pts in pair: 64