carga de fuego

English translation: fire load

Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
/ Fire prevention
Spanish term or phrase: carga de fuego
... áreas con una elevada carga de fuego, pudiendo ser de 25 mm de diámetro, con manguera semirrígida, en algunas áreas de fabricación donde la carga de fuego es menor.
Chiwi
English translation:fire load
Explanation:
Ok
Selected response from:

Dolores Vázquez
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +11fire load
Dolores Vázquez
4burden of fire/
Joseph Brazauskas


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +11
fire load


Explanation:
Ok


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1099
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sanlev
12 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  xxxEDLING
13 mins
  -> Gracias de nuevo EDLING

agree  João Carlos Pijnappel
20 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Mónica Negrete
36 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  HSM
41 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Andrea Ali
48 mins
  -> Gracias de nuevo Andrea

agree  andre_: agree
50 mins
  -> Gracias de nuevo andre

agree  LoreAC
56 mins
  -> Gracias de nuevo LoreAC

agree  Lucy Phillips: www.fireandsafety.eku.edu/FACULTY/ RHOP/FSE-360/FireLoad.htm - 7k
1 hr
  -> Gracias

agree  Consult Couture
4 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  xxxx-Translator
6 hrs
  -> Gracias

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
burden of fire/


Explanation:
..areas with an elevated burden of fire [i.e., incidence of conflagrations], capable of being from 25 mm. in diametre, with a semi-rigid hose, in some areas of manufacture where the burden of fire is less.

Joseph Brazauskas
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 24