coche extremo club

English translation: Top club coach

Spanish term or phrase:coche extremo club
English translation:Top club coach
Entered by: xxxEDLING

11:25 Jan 17, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: coche extremo club
De cada grupo de tres butacas de la sala de reuniones del coche extremo club, dos de ellas tendrán receptor de sonido individual de tipo turista/preferente con control solo sobre el canal de audio y el volumen, mientras ...
Dan Ilioiu
Romania
Top club coach
Explanation:
¿Se refiere a algún tipo de vagón o de autobús?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-17 11:29:23 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Se referiría a la denominación dle tipo de vagón, como los del AVE, o de ciertos autobuses tipo Supra.
Selected response from:

xxxEDLING
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4Top club coach
xxxEDLING
4extreme car club
João Carlos Pijnappel


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Top club coach


Explanation:
¿Se refiere a algún tipo de vagón o de autobús?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-17 11:29:23 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Se referiría a la denominación dle tipo de vagón, como los del AVE, o de ciertos autobuses tipo Supra.

xxxEDLING
PRO pts in pair: 617

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lavinia Pirlog: Exacto. http://www.vialibre-ffe.com/revista/art_portada.htm
2 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  LoreAC
19 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Rosa Garcia: mrsrag1981
3 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  xxxx-Translator
4 hrs
  -> Gracias

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
extreme car club


Explanation:
I suppose it's a club for car freaks or race maniacs or both

João Carlos Pijnappel
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 77
Grading comment
it is about trains
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: it is about trains