KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

consorcio turístico

English translation: tourism group

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:consorcio turístico
English translation:tourism group
Entered by: Amazon

11:43 Jan 17, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: consorcio turístico
Tourism
Amazon
tourism consortium
Explanation:
Suerte!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-17 11:44:51 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.murraystate.edu/academics/hshs/smokies/schedule.h...
Selected response from:

Lavinia Pirlog
Romania
Grading comment
Al final lo he traducido como "tourism group", pero tu respuesta ha sido la primera y más próxima.

¡Gracias!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5tourism consortium
Lavinia Pirlog
5tourism pool
João Carlos Pijnappel
4touristic association
Mariacarmela Attisani
2tourism syindicate
xxxEDLING


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
tourism consortium


Explanation:
Suerte!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-17 11:44:51 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.murraystate.edu/academics/hshs/smokies/schedule.h...

Lavinia Pirlog
Romania
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in pair: 12
Grading comment
Al final lo he traducido como "tourism group", pero tu respuesta ha sido la primera y más próxima.

¡Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Refugio
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Ruth.

agree  LoreAC
3 hrs
  -> Gracias LoreAC.

agree  xxxx-Translator
3 hrs
  -> Gracias estel.

agree  Nikki Graham
6 hrs
  -> Gracias Nikki.

agree  percebilla
8 hrs
  -> Gracias percebilla.

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
tourism syindicate


Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-17 11:58:52 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

syndicate (too many i\'s up there)

xxxEDLING
PRO pts in pair: 617

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
touristic association


Explanation:
.

Mariacarmela Attisani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 16

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tourism pool


Explanation:
www.castellodilari.it/english/contacts.shtml

Consorzio Valdera Turismo (Valdera Tourism Pool) Tel.
0587 674026 - Fax 0587 674023 http://www.valderaturismo.pisa.it.


João Carlos Pijnappel
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 77