KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

cuando yo tenia 13 anos iva a la secundaria y trabajaba en un supermercado

English translation: when I was 13, I went to high school and worked in a supermarket

00:19 Jan 18, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: cuando yo tenia 13 anos iva a la secundaria y trabajaba en un supermercado
cuando tenia trece anos iva a la secundaria y trabajaba en un supermercado.
michel
English translation:when I was 13, I went to high school and worked in a supermarket
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

JH Trads
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5When I was 13 years old, I used to go to Middle School (Junior High) and I worked at a supermarket
xxxOso
5when I was 13, I went to high school and worked in a supermarket
JH Trads


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
when I was 13, I went to high school and worked in a supermarket


Explanation:
HTH

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 908

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
When I was 13 years old, I used to go to Middle School (Junior High) and I worked at a supermarket


Explanation:
Hola Michel,
Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)

xxxOso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3064