KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

yo estudie secretariado y estoy segura que aprender ingles sera muy beneficioso

English translation: I've studied to be a secretary/I've taken secretarial studies...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:yo estudie secretariado y estoy segura que aprender ingles sera muy beneficioso
English translation:I've studied to be a secretary/I've taken secretarial studies...
Entered by: Terry Burgess

00:40 Jan 18, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: yo estudie secretariado y estoy segura que aprender ingles sera muy beneficioso
yo estudie secretariado y estoy segura que aprender ingles sera de mucho beneficio para mi carrera
michel
I've studied to be a secretary/I've taken secretarial studies...
Explanation:
...and I'm sure that learning English will help me greatly in my career/profession.

Hope this helps Michel:-)
Luck!
terry
Selected response from:

Terry Burgess
Mexico
Grading comment
muchas gracias me ayudaste mucho
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3I've studied to be a secretary/I've taken secretarial studies...
Terry Burgess
5I became a secretary and I am sure that it is worth while learning English
xxxdawn39


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
I've studied to be a secretary/I've taken secretarial studies...


Explanation:
...and I'm sure that learning English will help me greatly in my career/profession.

Hope this helps Michel:-)
Luck!
terry


    NN
Terry Burgess
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2372
Grading comment
muchas gracias me ayudaste mucho

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andres Pacheco
1 min

agree  Marian Greenfield
4 mins

agree  nessim: aunque la otra variante sería:" ..would be of great advantage in my career."
12 mins

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
I became a secretary and I am sure that it is worth while learning English


Explanation:
Un saludo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-18 01:07:08 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

\"I became a secretary and I am sure that it is worth while learning English to find a good job\"

\"Foreign languages; is it worth while learning them ... \"

> http://www.soton.ac.uk/~gk/mis/foreign.htm

xxxdawn39
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 209