KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

aunque la vista sea maravillosa

English translation: Even when the view is wonderful...

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:aunque la vista sea maravillosa
English translation:Even when the view is wonderful...
Entered by: Elena Vazquez Fernandez

19:21 Jan 18, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: aunque la vista sea maravillosa
aunque la vista sea maravillosa
michel
Even when the view is wonderful...
Explanation:
Suerte :-)
Selected response from:

Elena Vazquez Fernandez
Spain
Grading comment
muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5even though the view is wonderful
Marcela García
3 +2Even when the view is wonderful...
Elena Vazquez Fernandez


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Even when the view is wonderful...


Explanation:
Suerte :-)

Elena Vazquez Fernandez
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 64
Grading comment
muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Refugio: Even when there is a beautiful view
13 mins
  -> También. Gracias Ruth :-)

agree  LoreAC
1 day 21 hrs
  -> Gracias

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
even though the view is wonderful


Explanation:
Suerte

Marcela García
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 48